OUR SERVICES

SERVICES WE OFFER

  • Visa Services
  • Hotels & Apartments
  • Tours & Excursions
  • Leisure Groups
  • FIT – Fully Independent Travel
  • Rent A Car Services
  • Airport Services
  • Transfers Services
  • M.I.C.E

Information concerning visa requirements for those wishing to travel to the UAE has been listed below, however, visa regulations and costs are subject to change and should always be checked with your travel agent or nearest UAE embassy before traveling. Do not overstay your visa as this will result in detention and fines.

For a longer stay the following nationalities do not require a visa to travel to the United Arab Emirates as they can obtain it upon arrival. The visit visa will be stamped directly in the traveller’s passport by immigration officials at the port of entry and is valid for 60 days:

America

  • USA
  • Canada

Oceania

  • Australia
  • New Zealand

Asia

  • Japan
  • Brunei
  • Singapore
  • Mauritius
  • Seychelles
  • Maldives
  • Malaysia
  • Hong-Kong
  • South Korea

GCC

Gulf Cooperation Council Countries
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

All citizens of other nationalities not mentioned
above require Visa prior to arrival

Documents Required

  • Valid passport: Passport should have a minimum
    the validity period of 6 months
  • 1 passport-size, color photograph with white background
  • Hotel Booking

Information concerning visa requirements for those wishing to travel to the UAE has been listed below, however, visa regulations and costs are subject to change and should always be checked with your travel agent or nearest UAE embassy before traveling. Do not overstay your visa as this will result in detention and fines.

For a longer stay the following nationalities do not require a visa to travel to the United Arab Emirates as they can obtain it upon arrival. The visit visa will be stamped directly in the traveller’s passport by immigration officials at the port of entry and is valid for 60 days:

America

  • USA
  • Canada

Oceania

  • Australia
  • New Zealand

Asia

  • Japan
  • Brunei
  • Singapore
  • Malaysia
  • Hong-Kong
  • South Korea

GCC

Gulf Cooperation Council Countries
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Qatar
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

All citizens of other nationalities not mentioned above require Visa prior to arrival

Documents Required

  • Valid passport: Passport should have a minimum
    the validity period of 6 months
  • 1 passport-size, color photograph with white background
  • Hotel Booking

Information concerning visa requirements for those wishing to travel to the UAE has been listed below, however, visa regulations and costs are subject to change and should always be checked with your travel agent or nearest UAE embassy before traveling. Do not overstay your visa as this will result in detention and fines.

For a longer stay the following nationalities do not require a visa to travel to the United Arab Emirates as they can obtain it upon arrival. The visit visa will be stamped directly in the traveller’s passport by immigration officials at the port of entry and is valid for 60 days:

America

  • USA
  • Canada

Oceania

  • Australia
  • New Zealand

Asia

  • Japan
  • Brunei
  • Singapore
  • Malaysia
  • Hong-Kong
  • South Korea

GCC

Gulf Cooperation Council Countries
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Qatar
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

All citizens of other nationalities not mentioned above require Visa prior to arrival

Documents Required

  • Valid passport: Passport should have a minimum
    the validity period of 6 months
  • 1 passport-size, color photograph with white background
  • Hotel Booking

Information concerning visa requirements for those wishing to travel to the UAE has been listed below, however, visa regulations and costs are subject to change and should always be checked with your travel agent or nearest UAE embassy before traveling. Do not overstay your visa as this will result in detention and fines.

For a longer stay the following nationalities do not require a visa to travel to the United Arab Emirates as they can obtain it upon arrival. The visit visa will be stamped directly in the traveller’s passport by immigration officials at the port of entry and is valid for 60 days:

America

  • USA
  • Canada

Oceania

  • Australia
  • New Zealand

Asia

  • Japan
  • Brunei
  • Singapore
  • Malaysia
  • Hong-Kong
  • South Korea

GCC

Gulf Cooperation Council Countries
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Qatar
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

All citizens of other nationalities not mentioned above require Visa prior to arrival

Documents Required

  • Valid passport: Passport should have a minimum
    the validity period of 6 months
  • 1 passport-size, color photograph with white background
  • Hotel Booking

Information concerning visa requirements for those wishing to travel to the UAE has been listed below, however, visa regulations and costs are subject to change and should always be checked with your travel agent or nearest UAE embassy before traveling. Do not overstay your visa as this will result in detention and fines.

For a longer stay the following nationalities do not require a visa to travel to the United Arab Emirates as they can obtain it upon arrival. The visit visa will be stamped directly in the traveller’s passport by immigration officials at the port of entry and is valid for 60 days:

America

  • USA
  • Canada

Oceania

  • Australia
  • New Zealand

Asia

  • Japan
  • Brunei
  • Singapore
  • Malaysia
  • Hong-Kong
  • South Korea

GCC

Gulf Cooperation Council Countries
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Qatar
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

All citizens of other nationalities not mentioned above require Visa prior to arrival

Documents Required

  • Valid passport: Passport should have a minimum
    the validity period of 6 months
  • 1 passport-size, color photograph with white background
  • Hotel Booking

Information concerning visa requirements for those wishing to travel to the UAE has been listed below, however, visa regulations and costs are subject to change and should always be checked with your travel agent or nearest UAE embassy before traveling. Do not overstay your visa as this will result in detention and fines.

For a longer stay the following nationalities do not require a visa to travel to the United Arab Emirates as they can obtain it upon arrival. The visit visa will be stamped directly in the traveller’s passport by immigration officials at the port of entry and is valid for 60 days:

America

  • USA
  • Canada

Oceania

  • Australia
  • New Zealand

Asia

  • Japan
  • Brunei
  • Singapore
  • Malaysia
  • Hong-Kong
  • South Korea

GCC

Gulf Cooperation Council Countries
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Qatar
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

All citizens of other nationalities not mentioned above require Visa prior to arrival

Documents Required

  • Valid passport: Passport should have a minimum
    the validity period of 6 months
  • 1 passport-size, color photograph with white background
  • Hotel Booking

Information concerning visa requirements for those wishing to travel to the UAE has been listed below, however, visa regulations and costs are subject to change and should always be checked with your travel agent or nearest UAE embassy before traveling. Do not overstay your visa as this will result in detention and fines.

For a longer stay the following nationalities do not require a visa to travel to the United Arab Emirates as they can obtain it upon arrival. The visit visa will be stamped directly in the traveller’s passport by immigration officials at the port of entry and is valid for 60 days:

America

  • USA
  • Canada

Oceania

  • Australia
  • New Zealand

Asia

  • Japan
  • Brunei
  • Singapore
  • Malaysia
  • Hong-Kong
  • South Korea

GCC

Gulf Cooperation Council Countries
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Qatar
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

All citizens of other nationalities not mentioned above require Visa prior to arrival

Documents Required

  • Valid passport: Passport should have a minimum
    the validity period of 6 months
  • 1 passport-size, color photograph with white background
  • Hotel Booking

Information concerning visa requirements for those wishing to travel to the UAE has been listed below, however, visa regulations and costs are subject to change and should always be checked with your travel agent or nearest UAE embassy before traveling. Do not overstay your visa as this will result in detention and fines.

For a longer stay the following nationalities do not require a visa to travel to the United Arab Emirates as they can obtain it upon arrival. The visit visa will be stamped directly in the traveller’s passport by immigration officials at the port of entry and is valid for 60 days:

America

  • USA
  • Canada

Oceania

  • Australia
  • New Zealand

Asia

  • Japan
  • Brunei
  • Singapore
  • Malaysia
  • Hong-Kong
  • South Korea

GCC

Gulf Cooperation Council Countries
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Qatar
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

All citizens of other nationalities not mentioned above require Visa prior to arrival

Documents Required

  • Valid passport: Passport should have a minimum
    the validity period of 6 months
  • 1 passport-size, color photograph with white background
  • Hotel Booking

Information concerning visa requirements for those wishing to travel to the UAE has been listed below, however, visa regulations and costs are subject to change and should always be checked with your travel agent or nearest UAE embassy before traveling. Do not overstay your visa as this will result in detention and fines.

For a longer stay the following nationalities do not require a visa to travel to the United Arab Emirates as they can obtain it upon arrival. The visit visa will be stamped directly in the traveller’s passport by immigration officials at the port of entry and is valid for 60 days:

America

  • USA
  • Canada

Oceania

  • Australia
  • New Zealand

Asia

  • Japan
  • Brunei
  • Singapore
  • Malaysia
  • Hong-Kong
  • South Korea

GCC

Gulf Cooperation Council Countries
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Qatar
  • Bahrain
  • Oman
  • Kuwait

All citizens of other nationalities not mentioned above require Visa prior to arrival

Documents Required

  • Valid passport: Passport should have a minimum
    the validity period of 6 months
  • 1 passport-size, color photograph with white background
  • Hotel Booking

IMPORTANT

NOTE

Visa approval entirely depends upon the UAE immigration office. We cannot guarantee all applications will be approved when your visa application is submitted to the immigration department. Visa application fees are non- refundable whether it is approved or rejected.

MawasimTourism and Holidays and its team are not responsible for any changes made by UAE immigration Department. It is advisable to please contact your travel agent, hotel or UAE embassy before your trip to Dubai